Awarded contract

Step Down Beds

Details

Supplier(s)
YMCA Together
Value
GBP 1,110,394
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
28 January 2025

Tender description

Provision of a step down beds for adult service users who are a MCFT inpatient and open to a CMHT. Lot 1: MCFT intends to contract with YMCA Together, Hope House, 15 Leeds Street, Liverpool, L3 6HU for the provision of a step down beds for adult service users who are a MCFT inpatient and open to a CMHT. MCFT is currently in contract with YMCA Together. For the new contract MCFT requires the service to be mobilised from 01 April 2025 for a period of 2 years. It is intended to award the contract in accordance with the Provider Selection Regime Regulations under Direct Award Process C where there is an existing provider for the services and that existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed new contract, and the services are not changing considerably

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Step Down Beds.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Step Down Beds, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.