Closed tender

SFBU - Removal & Block Up of Solid Fuel Appliances & Fireplaces

Details

Buyer
LiveWest Homes Ltd
Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Fuels
Published
31 January 2025
Submission
28 February 2025

Tender description

LIVEWEST INVITATION TO TENDER FOR REMOVAL & BLOCK UP OF SOLID FUEL & FIRE PLACES - PROCUREMENT REFERENCE DN761558

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 February 2025

About the buyer

LiveWest Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SFBU - Removal & Block Up of Solid Fuel Appliances & Fireplaces.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LiveWest Homes Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.