Scooter Stores - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brock FMD Limited
- Value
- GBP 79,988.54
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council is looking for a suitably qualified contractor to supply and install one scooter storage unit at three of its sheltered housing locations within Ipswich (one at each site). The units must meet the specification as detailed within the tender pack. Each site has different building and preparation requirements, which are detailed in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 May 2020
- Completed: Award published27 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211200 · Sheltered housing construction work
- 45223000 · Structures construction work
- 45223100 · Assembly of metal structures
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
172 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scooter Stores - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
