Awarded contract

Professional services support for capital works projects

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
27 January 2025

Tender description

A contract has been awarded to provide the Council with technical/professional support and project management services for capital programme schemes and more general professional building consultancy work . The contract is a call off from the Pagabo Professional Services in Construction and Premises Framework (contract ref: AVP-TEA-3001) Lot 1: Complete Services Solutions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire Dales District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Professional services support for capital works projects.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire Dales District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.