Process & Impact Evaluation of Integrated Offender Management (IOM)
Details
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 29 January 2025
- Submission
- 17 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicester (referred to as "The PCC") is issuing an invitation to tender for the Provision IOM Evaluation. Additional information: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders Tell them to do a Keyword Search - i.e. Integrated Offender Management (IOM) Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2025
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Process & Impact Evaluation of Integrated Offender Management (IOM).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Process & Impact Evaluation of Integrated Offender Management (IOM), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
