Closed tender

Penton Hook Lock House - Phase II Void Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
29 January 2025
Submission
17 February 2025

Tender description

This project is Phase II of a Refurbishment Project and follows on from a project to install IWI. It includes installation of a kitchen and bathroom, full decoration and new floor finishes and some liaison with the EA Framework electrician to complete 2nd Fix electrics and install extract fans. Penton Hook Lock House 147 Thames Side Staines-upon-Thames TW18 2JA Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Tender with the associated documents. Email your response to EstatesResidential@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 16:00 on Monday 17/02/2025. An open morning to view the site has been organised on Wednesday 05/02/2025 9am - 11:30am. To confirm your attendance at the open morning to view the site please e-mail Estates Residenail Team estatesresidential@environment-agency.gov.uk or phone Susan Campion - contact details: susan.campion@environment-agency.gov.uk Mobile: 07469905369 or Patricia Salbany - contact details: Email:Patricia.salbany@environment-agency.gov.uk Mobile: 0447425620502 (working days Tues, Weds, Thurs)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 February 2025

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Penton Hook Lock House - Phase II Void Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Penton Hook Lock House - Phase II Void Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.