P2054 - Provision of Cleaning Services to Low Rise and Sheltered Accomodation - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pinnacle FM Limited, Hi Spec Facilities Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 975,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 27 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of insert Cleaning Services for Temporary Accommodation and Communal Areas of Sheltered and Low Rise Accommodation including: o Planned Cleaning of all identified areas. o Periodic (Deep) Cleaning of Low-Rise Accommodation and occasionally Sheltered Housing. o Windows (external) and high-level glazing. Quarterly high-level window cleaning. o Reactive Cleaning, both emergency and ad-hoc. o Provision of specialist cleaning as identified in this Specification. o Provision of a customer services helpdesk during working hours and an emergency out of hours contact number. o The management and monitoring of Planned, Periodic and Reactive cleaning requests. o Supporting the Council in maintaining disaster recovery and business continuity through the provision of an emergency cleaning 24-hour call-out service. o The delivery of social value outcomes to support key Council policy drivers The Framework Agreement will last for four (4) years (unless terminated under agreement provisions). The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk Your completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 11 September 2023 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published27 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P2054 - Provision of Cleaning Services to Low Rise and Sheltered Accomodation - AWARD.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to P2054 - Provision of Cleaning Services to Low Rise and Sheltered Accomodation - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 1,736£185.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
