Awarded contract

NHS CWICB Domiciliary Care Contract (Non-Framework) 24/25

Details

Supplier(s)
YOUNIQUE Care
Value
GBP 1
Topic
Health services
Published
31 January 2025

Tender description

Domiciliary Care Packages, Direct Award Process B Lot 1: The service provided under this notice will be for Domiciliary Care Placements. This contract has been made following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. The contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered. This is a new contract. The contract will run from 6th January 2025 until 31st September 2025. This is a new service. This is a new provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS CWICB Domiciliary Care Contract (Non-Framework) 24/25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS CWICB Domiciliary Care Contract (Non-Framework) 24/25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.