Closed tender

National Clinical Audit of Perioperative Care

Details

Value
GBP 5,710,016
Topic
Health services
Published
30 January 2025
Submission
3 March 2025

Tender description

The contract will initially be delivered for NHS-funded care in England and publicly funded care in Jersey for a period of three years, at a maximum total budget of up to £1,051,881 GBP excluding VAT. Bids exceeding this limit will be rejected. There is potential to extend the contract for up to two additional years. Any contract award will include payment linked deliverables.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 March 2025

About the buyer

The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Clinical Audit of Perioperative Care.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.