Awarded contract

LDC-403a Structural Engineer

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
30 January 2025

Tender description

Lichfield District Council are seeking to appoint a Consultant Structural Engineer for the Central Building Control Partnership. \r \r The work will be across the whole partnership which encompasses the following Councils;\r • Lichfield District Council\r • Tamworth Borough Council\r • South Staffs District Council\r • South Derbyshire District Council\r • North Warwickshire Borough Council\r • Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Lichfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LDC-403a Structural Engineer.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LDC-403a Structural Engineer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lichfield District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.