Awarded contract

LDC-402 Part P Electrician

Details

Supplier(s)
Dorstan Limited
Value
GBP 9,000
Duration
3 years
Published
31 January 2025

Tender description

Part P Electrical Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Lichfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to LDC-402 Part P Electrician, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lichfield District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.