Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for a Human Resources Information Solution (HRIS) for Bord Bia including overseas offices.

Details

Value
EUR 1,000,000
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published
30 January 2025
Submission
7 March 2025

Tender description

Bord Bia is looking to appoint a suitably qualified service provider to deliver a comprehensive, end-to-end HR Management solution, encompassing the provision of a fully functional Human Resources Information Solution (HRIS), managed hosting, complete implementation, migration, and ongoing/continued support services. The solution must also ensure compliance with local country employment laws and HR policies, fully secure data handling, and is configurable to support evolving HR needs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 March 2025

About the buyer

Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
  • 48810000 · Information systems
  • 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products
  • 72212450 · Time accounting or human resources software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for a Human Resources Information Solution (HRIS) for Bord Bia including overseas offices., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.