Awarded contract

Integrated Young People's Risk and Resilience Service

Details

Value
GBP 2,306,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Rehabilitation services
Published
31 January 2025

Tender description

The London Borough of Merton ("the Council") is inviting a proposal under the Provider Selection Regime, pursuant to Direct Award C, to provide a fully integrated young people's Risk and Resilience Service, which includes the following 3 elements: Young People's Substance Misuse, Missing from Home / Care and Children's Sexual and Criminal Exploitation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Integrated Young People's Risk and Resilience Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Integrated Young People's Risk and Resilience Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.