HPFT - St Pauls Fire Alarm Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ventro Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Fire-alarm system installation work
- Published
- 30 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier Ventro for the provision of St Pauls Fire Alarm Replacement Additional information: This was awarded via Tender ref T/11-24/1554
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 January 2025
- Completed: Award published30 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-partnership-university-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HPFT - St Pauls Fire Alarm Replacement.
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
