Awarded contract
Housing Benefit Assurance Process Auditor Merton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London)
- Value
- GBP 253,200
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 28 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Reporting Accountant to perform an engagement in accordance with the Housing Benefit (Subsidy) Assurance Process (HBAP) modules in connection with the LA's claim for subsidy on Form MPF720A
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Benefit Assurance Process Auditor Merton.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
