Hertfordshire Partnership University Foundation NHS Trust - Fire Surveys
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- BLU BUILDING CONSULTANTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 24,562.5
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 31 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire Partnership University Foundation NHS Trust require professional surveying services to assist with Fire Compliance. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN736622- Design and Consultancy Services Framework - National [FTS Ref: 2024/S 000-001602]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hertfordshire Partnership University Foundation NHS Trust - Fire Surveys.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 132£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
