Awarded contract
GMCA 1348 Delivery of Rescue from Vehicles in Water training
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- Published
- 30 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA) on behalf of Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service is looking to procure a supplier who can offer facilities which can be used for the delivery of Rescue from Vehicles in Water Training
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMCA 1348 Delivery of Rescue from Vehicles in Water training.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
