Closed tender

Flooring Materials

Details

Topic
Carpets
Published
31 January 2025
Submission
3 March 2025

Tender description

Requirement is for the supply of flooring materials to Leeds Building Services. It is a requirement of the contract that the successful tenderer(s) must have a trade counter located within the metropolitan district of Leeds. Contracts will be awarded to up to 5 successful tenderers. Lot 1: Requirement is for the supply of flooring materials to Leeds Building Services. It is a requirement of the contract that the successful tenderer(s) must have a trade counter located within the metropolitan district of Leeds. Contracts will be awarded to up to 5 successful tenderers. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 94814 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 March 2025

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39531000 · Carpets
  • 44112200 · Floor coverings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Flooring Materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.