Floating Housing Support and Supported Accommodation Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,160,426
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 31 January 2025
- Submission
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Lanarkshire Council (the "Council") propose to establish contracts for Floating Housing Support and Supported Accommodation Services in North Lanarkshire. . The approach to this procurement is in accordance with Regulation 74 (Social and Other Specific Services). Lot 1: Supported Accommodation and Floating Housing Support This Contract is to secure a single Contractor who will support the Council to fulfill its statutory obligations for Supported Accommodation and Floating Housing Support Services. . Duration: 01/08/2025 until 31/01/2027 with additional 14 month option until 31/03/2027 (18 months plus 14 months extension option) . Budget: Annual budget of 1251240 GBP. This figure includes current SLW payments and 25/26 projections. . Further to this overview, the complete 'Details of Requirements' forms part of the Invitation to Tender ("ITT") pack; please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Lot 2: Supported Accommodation Service This Contract is to secure a single Contractor who will support the Council to fulfill its statutory obligations for Supported Accommodation Services. . Duration: 01/08/2025 until 31/01/2027 with additional 14 month option until 31/03/2028 (18 months plus 14 months extension option) . Budget: Annual budget of 211775 GBP. This figure includes current SLW payments and 25/26 projections. . Further to this overview, the complete 'Details of Requirements' forms part of the Invitation to Tender ("ITT") pack; please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 February 2025
About the buyer
North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Floating Housing Support and Supported Accommodation Services.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related topics
Topics related to Floating Housing Support and Supported Accommodation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
