Awarded contract

Energy Billing Agreement for Communal and District Heating Sites

Details

Value
GBP 2,750,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Billing system
Published
27 January 2025

Tender description

Energy Billing Agreement for Communal and District Heating Sites: Contract award notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48444100 · Billing system
  • 71314000 · Energy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Energy Billing Agreement for Communal and District Heating Sites.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Energy Billing Agreement for Communal and District Heating Sites, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.