Direct Award for the Supply & Delivery of Software Licences under Lot 1 - Microsoft and Associated Services of the Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA) - ITS4042SU, SUPC framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 950,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct Award for the Supply & Delivery of Software Licences under Lot 1 - Microsoft and Associated Services of the Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA) - ITS4042SU, SUPC framework, OJEU Contract Notice 2020/S 033-078650 This Direct Award follows our review of the SUPC framework Buyers Guide which established that Softcat PLC is the first ranked supplier on Lot 1 and that it is compliant under the framework to place a direct award with the 1st ranked supplier who is considered to provide the most economically advantageous offer, as well as their response to our invitation document with specific University of Chester requirements. This award is made under the framework Call-Off Terms and Conditions. All values in this Award Notice have been rounded up.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Completed: Award published30 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award for the Supply & Delivery of Software Licences under Lot 1 - Microsoft and Associated Services of the Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA) - ITS4042SU, SUPC framework.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
