Awarded contract
Digital Hosted Telecare Monitoring Platform and ongoing maintenance and support contract phase 1&2
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Chubb Europe Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,080,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 30 January 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Activate a procurement process to procure a Hosted Telecare Monitoring Platform which meets our digital requirements. Including a support and Maintenance contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Hosted Telecare Monitoring Platform and ongoing maintenance and support contract phase 1&2, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
