Awarded contract

Design, creation, hosting, support and maintenance of Council website. - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Computer-aided design (CAD) software package
Published
27 January 2025

Tender description

The ICT team at Ipswich Borough Council are seeking to procure a supplier to assist with the design, creation, hosting, support and maintenance of new company website.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48321000 · Computer-aided design (CAD) software package
  • 48321100 · Computer-aided design (CAD) system
  • 72611000 · Technical computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design, creation, hosting, support and maintenance of Council website. - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design, creation, hosting, support and maintenance of Council website. - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.