Dental Service for people with complex needs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peninsula Dental Social Enterprise Ltd
- Value
- GBP 201,525
- Topic
- Dental practice and related services
- Published
- 31 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provider will provide a full range of dental services to patients who are homeless and have complex and long-standing health needs. Lot 1: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. NHS Devon sought to procure a Dental Service for people with complex needs. It is intending to award a contract of 3 years, commencing 01/04/2025 to Peninsula Dental Social Enterprise Ltd - following Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime. Lifetime value: £201,525
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2025
- Completed: Award published31 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Devon Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-devon-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-devon-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-devon-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-devon-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-devon-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-devon-integrated-care-board.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Dental Service for people with complex needs, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Devon Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 177£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
