Awarded contract
Delivery/Provision of Business Rates Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GL Hearn
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 28 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Business Rates consultancy services across the NHS Property Services estate. Mini Competition carried on CCS RM6168 - Estate Management Services - Lot 6. 3+1+1 Contract Awarded
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery/Provision of Business Rates Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
