Awarded contract

CT1255 (CO 30) 7.5T Electric Utility Vehicle (Waste Disposal)

Details

Value
GBP 103,835
Topic
Electric vehicles
Published
30 January 2025

Tender description

This award is for the purchase and modification of a Hillend Engineering Micro L mounted onto an Isuzu 7.5 Tonne GVW chassis. Lot 1: This award is for the purchase and modification of a Hillend Engineering Micro L mounted onto an Isuzu 7.5 Tonne GVW chassis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CT1255 (CO 30) 7.5T Electric Utility Vehicle (Waste Disposal), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.