Contract for the Provision of an online platform for tackling depression and anxiety
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Togetherall Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 31 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Awarded Contract - the contract has been awarded to Togetherall following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) process Direct Award A Lot 1: Awarded Contract - the contract has been awarded to Togetherall following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) process Direct Award A. Togtherall provide an online mental health support platform which is accessible 24/7 with clinical support and the ability to ensure any risks related to self-harm can be immediately identified when in use by clients/users. The online platform is accessible in different formats (online, app,) and supports individuals with low and moderate levels of depression and anxiety (PHQ9 and GAD 7 defined) and/ or are waiting to be seen by IAPT services but not exclusively. The Contract will be established for an initial period of 3 years from 1st February 2025. There is an option to extend the contract for up to 3 years (1 + 1 +1) at the sole discretion of the Council. The lifetime value of the contract including any extensions will be approximately £300,000
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 January 2025
- Completed: Award published31 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of an online platform for tackling depression and anxiety.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of an online platform for tackling depression and anxiety, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
