CA13960 - Invitation to tender for the provision of a shuttle bus service between West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust and Bury Rugby Club
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turners of Gt Barton
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 27 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of a shuttle bus service between West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust, IP33 2QZ, and Bury Rugby Club, IP33 2BL. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13960. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13960 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published27 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA13960 - Invitation to tender for the provision of a shuttle bus service between West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust and Bury Rugby Club.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to CA13960 - Invitation to tender for the provision of a shuttle bus service between West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust and Bury Rugby Club, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
