22416 - Millbrook Extension - Revised Tender - November 2024 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pave-Aways Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,756,790.12
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 31 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear suppliers, Revised requirements and additional documents are to be uploaded w/c 11/11/2024 including revised programme requirements (sectional completion), a ground investigation report, revised prelims and revised contract sum analysis. All suppliers are encouraged to review the revised requirements and additional documents. Revised programme requirements are to include a sectional completion of the SEND hub (refurbishment element) within the contract - the sectional completion of the SEND hub is to be completed, commissioned and handed over to the employer prior to the September 2025 new academic year, suppliers are required to demonstrate achieving both the sectional and practical completions of the contract in detail via a programme and logistics plan, due to the SEND hub being completed prior to the hall works a temporary kitchen provision/solution for continuity of school meals will be provided by the employer and details will be discussed with the successful bidder. Bidders will be required to submit new / revised bids by 12 noon on 22nd November 2024. Documents issued with the original tender '22416 Millbrook Extension' are included for information in the document library within one zip file 'Original Tender Document Uploads Zipped'
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2025
- Completed: Award published31 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 November 2025
About the buyer
Telford and Wrekin Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 22416 - Millbrook Extension - Revised Tender - November 2024 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to 22416 - Millbrook Extension - Revised Tender - November 2024 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Telford and Wrekin Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
