YMCHWIL I SEFYDLU MENTER ECONOMAIDD I WYNEDD / RESEARCHING AN ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE FOR GWYNEDD
Details
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Submission
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Hoffa Cyngor Gwynedd ymgysylltu a thîm ymgynghoriaeth, gonsortiwm neu unigolyn cymwys a phrofiadol i ymchwilio i sefydlu menter pwrpasol i ddarparu rhaglenni / prosiectau i ddatblygu’r economi a chefnogi mentrau lleol yng Ngwynedd (Menter Gwynedd).Gwynedd Council would like to engage with a consultancy team, consortium or a qualified and experienced individual to investigate the establishment of a bespoke enterprise to provide programmes/projects to develop the economy and support local enterprises in Gwynedd (Menter Gwynedd).NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=158733.The buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.Suppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems. Cyflwynwch unrhyw ymholiadau sydd gennych ynghylch y gwahoddiad i dendro trwy wefan GwerthwchiGymru, fel arall, am ragor o wybodaeth neu sgwrs anffurfiol cysylltwch â:Nia Swann Bowden, Rheolwr Rhaglen Cefnogi Busnes01286 678 774 / niacarysswannbowden@gwynedd.llyw.cymruNeuDylan Griffiths, Rheolwr Datblygu’r Economi01286 679611 / dylanrhysgriffiths@gwynedd.llyw.cymru----------------Please submit any queries you may have about the invitation to tender via the Sell2Wales website, alternatively, for further information or an informal chat please contact:Nia Swann Bowden, Business Support Programme Manager01286 678 774 / niacarysswannbowden@gwynedd.llyw.cymruOrDylan Griffiths, Economic Development Manager01286 679611 / dylanrhysgriffiths@gwynedd.llyw.cymru(WA Ref:158733)The buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia bidding.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2025
About the buyer
Cyngor Gwynedd Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YMCHWIL I SEFYDLU MENTER ECONOMAIDD I WYNEDD / RESEARCHING AN ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE FOR GWYNEDD.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to YMCHWIL I SEFYDLU MENTER ECONOMAIDD I WYNEDD / RESEARCHING AN ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE FOR GWYNEDD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cyngor Gwynedd Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
