Upgrade of Sewage Treatment Works at 1-4 Furzeley Corner, Denmead
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COLLINSSONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 194,993.45
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Sewage treatment works
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The main tasks include: 1. Installation of a new sewage treatment plant and related infrastructure; 2. Pipelaying with manholes through the highway to gravity-dispose the treated effluent to a surface water course approximately 200m away; 3. Connection of the foul drains from these four houses to the plant; 4. Removal of the current cesspools by filling them with excavated materials and making good to match existing. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2026
About the buyer
Winchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232421 · Sewage treatment works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Upgrade of Sewage Treatment Works at 1-4 Furzeley Corner, Denmead.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Winchester City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
