Awarded contract

The Provision of Visitor Moorings Installation, Inspection & Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 123,000
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Published
1 December 2025

Tender description

The modification of NAC/5125 has been granted to enable the AGD projects to review the medium-long term provision of moorings with communities and stakeholders and investigate Community Asset Transfers of moorings to 3rd sector enterprises in line with new AGD developments taking place at Millport, Brodick, Lochranza and Lamlash. The total value of procurement is the initial contract value plus the modification value. Lot 1: NAC/5125 has been modified to enable the AGD projects to review the medium-long term provision of moorings with communities and stakeholders and investigate Community Asset Transfers of moorings to 3rd sector enterprises in line with new AGD developments taking place at Millport, Brodick, Lochranza and Lamlash.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Visitor Moorings Installation, Inspection & Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Visitor Moorings Installation, Inspection & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.