Awarded contract
The Provision of Trade in Goods Data for Trade Remedies Authority (TRA)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zen Innovations AG
- Value
- GBP 53,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Facilities management software package and software package suite
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this procurement is to secure access to detailed international trade in goods statistics to be used in trade remedy investigations of the Trade Remedies Authority (TRA).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published2 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48420000 · Facilities management software package and software package suite
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
