Awarded contract
TD2298- Provide Cleaning consumables and all paper products
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- NOBISCO LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 480,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Cleaning products
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provide Cleaning consumables and all paper products to various Council wide sites including, Parks, Kedleston Road Centre, Libraries, Derby Live and Council House. To all DCC council wide buildings where cleaning is undertaken by DCC
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TD2298- Provide Cleaning consumables and all paper products.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
