Awarded contract
Supply of Mass Email Management Service
Details
- Buyer
- Nursing and Midwifery Council
- Supplier(s)
- DOTMAILER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 83,922.05
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of mass email management service in the form of Software as a Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published4 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nursing and Midwifery Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nursing-and-midwifery-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nursing-and-midwifery-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nursing-and-midwifery-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nursing-and-midwifery-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nursing-and-midwifery-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nursing-and-midwifery-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Mass Email Management Service.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Mass Email Management Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 536£257.9m
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nursing and Midwifery Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
