Supply of Catering Light Equipment and Catering Disposables
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- W.V. Howe Limited, Alliance Disposables
- Value
- GBP 202,205.5
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Catering supplies
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide Light Catering Equipment and Catering Disposables to various sites across the Leeds Metropolitan District and adjacent local authority areas, where Catering Leeds provides catering services to schools, such as Wakefield. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Supply of Light Catering Equipment Lots: - Lot 1: Light Catering Equipment ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Supply of Catering Disposables Lots: - Lot 2: Catering Disposables
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published3 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39222000 · Catering supplies
- 39311000 · Light catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Catering Light Equipment and Catering Disposables.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Catering Light Equipment and Catering Disposables, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
