Closed tender
Supply of Assistive Technology Equipment for Daily Living Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 59,631,453.12
- Topic
- Devices for the elderly
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Submission
- 14 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice supersedes the previous contract award notice published for this scheme following a re-assessment process to include additional bidders for Lot 1 and Lot 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 January 2026
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33196100 · Devices for the elderly
- 33196200 · Devices for the disabled
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Assistive Technology Equipment for Daily Living Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
