Expired contract
Supply, Install and Commission of replacement Pump for Bensham Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Total Pump Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,495
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Reactive Maintence for Supply, Install and Commission of replacement Pump for Bensham Hospital. Cost: £28,495.00 ex Vat ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2025
- Completed: Award published4 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 December 2025
About the buyer
GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Install and Commission of replacement Pump for Bensham Hospital.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
