Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Waste Collection Sacks

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Published
2 December 2025

Tender description

The supply and delivery of a range of waste collection sacks. Plastic sacks of various colours and logos and paper sacks are required across Belfast City Council departments. Please note that a PME was carried out under reference 2024/S 000-038425, procurement OCID ocds-h6vhtk-04c0b6 ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
  • 44613800 · Containers for waste material

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Waste Collection Sacks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.