Supply and Delivery of Chemicals and Consumable Goods
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Professional Paper Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 240,611.88
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning products
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Borough Council of Bolton ("the Authority") procured a contract for The Supply and Delivery of Chemicals and Consumable Goods for Services for Schools for direct delivery to 89 locations within the Authority on a regular basis. The purpose of this Agreement is to fulfil the supply and delivery requirements of the Authority, whilst aiming to reduce variety and standardise on Goods wherever possible. As a result, the Authority require the Supplier to take a proactive approach in meeting this objective. ## Contract award Title: Supply and Delivery of Chemicals and Consumable Goods
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published4 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Chemicals and Consumable Goods.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
