Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,560,000
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Submission
- 28 January 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Given the current legislation under Renewable Energy Directive III (REDIII), SEAI requires the service of a service provider to provide a system-based solution, based on Microsoft technology, for online monitoring of the usage of key consenting processes related to renewable energy projects, with system integration options for the consenting bodies. The services shall include, but are not limited to: Development of new systems as specified and designed with SEAI. Azure Cloud development. Azure Entra development. API Development and systems integration. Portal development. Support and Maintenance of the built systems. For more information, see Call for Tender at https://www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 January 2026
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72230000 · Custom software development services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72262000 · Software development services
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,415£4.4bn
- 1,114£9.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
