Scoil Oilibheir
Details
- Topic
- Electrical engineering installation works
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Submission
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Refer to ITT/Briefing Document. This is a Call for Tender in respect of Construction Works/Services. Tenderers must associate themselves with this Competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive clarifications and submit a tender response. To do so you must ensure you click “Proceed with Association”. This can only be done via login. All responses must be submitted in a zipped file format and must be accurately named. The Contracting Authority are not in a position to answer queries marked “confidential “ Late tenders will not be accepted. Tenderers experiencing any difficulties should contact the e-tenders helpdesk at irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com or by phone on +353 818001459. URGENT Emergency Works for Cat 1 Life Safety Electrical Works ALL OUT OF HOURS WORKS Emergency Lighting General Lighting Fire Alarm and Detection System General Services Containment ALL associated builders works incl painting decoration ceilings fire stopping making good patching and filling
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 December 2025
About the buyer
Scoil Oilibheir (Blanchardstown) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-oilibheir-blanchardstown.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-oilibheir-blanchardstown.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-oilibheir-blanchardstown.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-oilibheir-blanchardstown.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-oilibheir-blanchardstown.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-oilibheir-blanchardstown.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scoil Oilibheir.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to Scoil Oilibheir, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
