Schwann Level 10 Refurbishment at University of Huddersfield
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lodestone Projects (Leeds) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University is seeking a contractor to complete an Office refurbishment across Level 10 of the Schwann Building. This project involves some alteration to the layout, technical upgrades to electrical and data systems and updating some of the finishes such as flooring, decoration and ceiling tiles. Please refer to the tender documents for further information about this requirement. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999386171 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2025
About the buyer
University of Huddersfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Schwann Level 10 Refurbishment at University of Huddersfield.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Huddersfield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
