Awarded contract

RM6126: Survey on Attitudes to the Environment - Wave 6 and beyond

Details

Value
GBP 939,821.25
Duration
3 years
Topic
Social research services
Published
5 December 2025

Tender description

The Survey on Attitudes to the Environment (SAE) is a tracker survey which was launched in 2018 with the aims of collecting public opinion data on Defra policy areas, supporting the 25YEP, and monitoring changes in some public attitudes over time. Defra has awarded a new contract which continues the commitment to capturing evolving data trends and informing priority policy areas.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.