Awarded contract

Rehabilitation Services - Royce House (PSR Direct Award Route C)

Details

Value
GBP 392,573.67
Topic
Rehabilitation services
Published
5 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of a residential rehabilitation service delivered at Royce House, Brotton (PSR Direct Award Route C) Contract Period 17 December 2025 to 31 March 2026 with 1 x 12 month optional extension period. Contract value stated includes estimated value of optional extension period. Lot 1: Provision of a residential rehabilitation service delivered at Royce House, Brotton. Contract to be awarded via PSR direct award C. Initial contract period 17 December - 31 March 2026 - £88,645.66 12 month option extension from 1 April 2026 - 31 March 2027 - £303,298

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rehabilitation Services - Royce House (PSR Direct Award Route C).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.