Awarded contract

Provision of Market Intelligence

Details

Supplier(s)
Gartner UK Ltd
Value
GBP 218,700
Topic
Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
Published
5 December 2025

Tender description

Market Intelligence Service to support the Shared Services Strategy for Government Lot 1: Call off against G Cloud 14 (RM1557.14)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Market Intelligence.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.