Awarded contract
Provision of ICSMT ICS Backup Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 167,671.29
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirement will provide a modern, fit for purpose and fully supported site data backup solution supporting DETS and the legacy CIS platforms which will fully support and integrate with existing DETS data centre technologies such
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 September 2025
- Completed: Award published3 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of ICSMT ICS Backup Solution.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
