Provision of an Online Educational Psychology Assessment Software and Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pearson Education Ltd
- Value
- GBP 468,900
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope of this contract is for Provision of an Online Educational Psychology Assessment Software and Licences for the Educational Psychology Service to assess verbal and nonverbal cognitive abilities in children and young adults including creation, scoring and reporting. It is for a period of 3 years with an optional extension period of a further 2 years, extension options may or may not be exercised ## Contract award Title: ICT-25-009 - Provision of an Online Educational Psychology Assessment Software and Licences
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 November 2025
- Completed: Award published2 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
249 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an Online Educational Psychology Assessment Software and Licences.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of an Online Educational Psychology Assessment Software and Licences, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£48.0m
- 1£265.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
