Expired contract

Procurement of Car Park Matting & Install/De-Installation

Details

Supplier(s)
Rapid Road
Duration
3 months
Topic
Museum-exhibition services
Published
3 December 2025

Tender description

Procurement value incl. VAT: £43,605 (value excl. VAT: £36,337.50) - Procurement of carpark matting, install/de-install fees and total hire. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 February 2026

About the buyer

ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.