Expired contract
P6221 Mural Restoration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- lincoln conservation
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Topic
- Restoration work
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Refurbishment of Mural on Council Premises ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published2 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 December 2025
About the buyer
Staffordshire Moorlands District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45454100 · Restoration work
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-moorlands-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-moorlands-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-moorlands-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-moorlands-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-moorlands-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-moorlands-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P6221 Mural Restoration.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire Moorlands District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
